Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
100 m T11 details | Lorenzo Ricci Italy | Petr Novak Czech Republic | Oleksandr Ivanyukhin Ukraine |
100 m T12 details | Li Qiang China | Igor Pashchenko Ukraine | Gabriel Potra Portugal |
100 m T13 details | Nathan Meyer South Africa | André Andrade Brazil | Aldo Manganaro Italy |
100 m T20 details | José António Exposito Spain | Juan Lopez Spain | Andrew Newell Australia |
100 m T34 details | Ross Davis United States | Jason Lachance Canada | Kazuya Maeba Japan |
100 m T35 details | Lloyd Upsdell Great Britain | Roman Dzyuba Ukraine | Richard White Great Britain |
100 m T36 details | Wa Wai So Hong Kong | Serhiy Norenko Ukraine | Andriy Zhyltsov Ukraine |
100 m T37 details | Mohamed Allek Algeria | Peter Haber Germany | Matt Slade New Zealand |
100 m T38 details | Timothy Sullivan Australia | Mikhail Popov Russia | Stephen Payton Great Britain |
100 m T42 details | Earle Connor Canada | Lukas Christen Switzerland | Andriy Danylov Ukraine |
100 m T44 details | Marlon Shirley United States | Brian Frasure United States | Neil Fuller Australia |
100 m T46 details | Elliot Mujaji Zimbabwe | Haichen Liang China | Tim Matthews Australia |
100 m T52 details | Paul Nitz United States | Salvador Hernandez Mexico | André Beaudoin Canada |
100 m T53 details | John Lindsay Australia | Sopa Intasen Thailand | Hamad Aladwani Kuwait |
100 m T54 details | Geoff Trappett Australia | Hakan Ericsson Sweden | David Holding Great Britain |
200 m T11 details | Enrique Sanchez-Guijo Spain | Firmino Baptista Portugal | Júlio Requena Spain |
200 m T12 details | Gabriel Potra Portugal | Li Qiang China | Igor Pashchenko Ukraine |
200 m T13 details | Nathan Meyer South Africa | André Andrade Brazil | Ricardo Santana Venezuela |
200 m T34 details | Jason Lachance Canada | Kazuya Maeba Japan | Ross Davis United States |
200 m T35 details | Lloyd Upsdell Great Britain | Roman Dzyuba Ukraine | Richard White Great Britain |
200 m T36 details | Wa Wai So Hong Kong | Serhiy Norenko Ukraine | Ahmed Saif Zaal Abu Muhair United Arab Emirates |
200 m T37 details | Mohamed Allek Algeria | Matt Slade New Zealand | Ahmed Hassan Mahmoud Egypt |
200 m T38 details | Timothy Sullivan Australia | Mikhail Popov Russia | Stephen Payton Great Britain |
200 m T42 details | Lukas Christen Switzerland | Earle Connor Canada | Andriy Danylov Ukraine |
200 m T44 details | Neil Fuller Australia | Roderick Green United States | Marcus Ehm Germany |
200 m T46 details | Sebastien Barc France | Heath Francis Australia | Tim Matthews Australia |
200 m T51 details | Bart Dodson United States | Mikkel Gaarder Norway | Alvise De Vidi Italy |
200 m T52 details | Salvador Hernandez Mexico | André Beaudoin Canada | Dean Bergeron Canada |
200 m T53 details | Pierre Fairbank France | Christopher Waddell United States | John Lindsay Australia |
200 m T54 details | Supachai Koysub Thailand | Claude Issorat France | Hakan Ericsson Sweden |
400 m T11 details | Carlos Lopes Portugal | Luís Bullido Spain | Aladji Ba France |
400 m T12 details | Li Qiang China | Daniel Wozniak Poland | Oleg Chepel Belarus |
400 m T13 details | Royal Mitchell United States | Riaan Liebenberg South Africa | José Alves Portugal |
400 m T20 details | Juan Lopez Spain | Allan Stuart Great Britain | Andrew Newell Australia |
400 m T34 details | Kazuya Maeba Japan | Jason Lachance Canada | Ross Davis United States |
400 m T36 details | Wa Wai So Hong Kong | Ahmed Saif Zaal Abu Muhair United Arab Emirates | Serhiy Norenko Ukraine |
400 m T37 details | Mohamed Allek Algeria | Ahmed Hassan Mahmoud Egypt | Lamouri Rahmouni France |
400 m T38 details | Timothy Sullivan Australia | Stephen Payton Great Britain | Malcolm Pringle South Africa |
400 m T44 details | Neil Fuller Australia | Marcus Ehm Germany | Roderick Green United States |
400 m T46 details | Heath Francis Australia | Antônio Souza Brazil | Danny Crates Great Britain |
400 m T51 details | Fabian Blattman Australia | Alvise De Vidi Italy | Bart Dodson United States |
400 m T52 details | Salvador Hernandez Mexico | Naseib Obaid Sebait Araidat United Arab Emirates | Dean Bergeron Canada |
400 m T53 details | Jung Hoon Moon South Korea | Pierre Fairbank France | Charles Tolle France |
400 m T54 details | Claude Issorat France | Jeff Adams Canada | Ernst van Dyk South Africa |
800 m T12 details | Cesar Carlavilla Spain | Abel Avila Spain | Paul Fernand Kra Koffi Ivory Coast |
800 m T13 details | Maher Bouallegue Tunisia | Tim Prendergast New Zealand | Stuart McGregor Canada |
800 m T36 details | Ivan Hompanera Spain | Yong Jin Choi South Korea | Danylo Seredin Ukraine |
800 m T38 details | Malcolm Pringle South Africa | Valeriy Stepanskoy Russia | Stephen Cooper Great Britain |
800 m T44 details | Danny Andrews United States | Gilberto Alavez Mexico | Joseph LeMar United States |
800 m T46 details | Oumar Basakoulba Kone Ivory Coast | José Monteiro Portugal | José Fernandez Spain |
800 m T51 details | Alvise De Vidi Italy | Tim Johansson Sweden | Fabian Blattman Australia |
800 m T52 details | Greg Smith Australia | Richard Reelie Canada | Santiago Sanz Spain |
800 m T53 details | Heinz Frei Switzerland | Jun Hiromichi Japan | Pierre Fairbank France |
800 m T54 details | Jeff Adams Canada | Kurt Fearnley Australia | Saúl Mendoza Mexico |
1500 m T11 details | Paulo de Almeida Coelho Portugal | Jason Dunkerley Canada | Pedro Delgado Spain |
1500 m T12 details | Cesar Carlavilla Spain | Darren Westlake Great Britain | Oscar Serrano Spain |
1500 m T13 details | Maher Bouallegue Tunisia | Tim Prendergast New Zealand | Said Gomez Panama |
1500 m T20 details | Paul Mitchell Australia | Ihor Bodnar Ukraine | Tadeusz Chudzynski Poland |
1500 m T36 details | Yong Jin Choi South Korea | Danylo Seredin Ukraine | Jesús González Spain |
1500 m T37 details | Andrzej Wrobel Poland | Dana Zimmerman United States | Benny Govaerts Belgium |
1500 m T46 details | Robert De Friese Evans United States | Emmanuel Lacroix France | Yanjian Wu China |
1500 m T51 details | Alvise De Vidi Italy | Fabian Blattman Australia | Giuseppe Forni Switzerland |
1500 m T52 details | Greg Smith Australia | Per Vesterlund Sweden | Christoph Etzlstorfer Austria |
1500 m T54 details | Jeff Adams Canada | Franz Nietlispach Switzerland | Robert Figl Germany |
5000 m T11 details | Henry Wanyoike Kenya | Robert Matthews Great Britain | Nicolas Ledezma Mexico |
5000 m T12 details | Noel Thatcher Great Britain | Moisés Beristain Mexico | Diosmany Santana Cuba |
5000 m T13 details | Maher Bouallegue Tunisia | Said Gomez Panama | Kestutis Bartkenas Lithuania |
5000 m T38 details | Ivan Hompanera Spain | Benny Govaerts Belgium | Ales Svehlik Czech Republic |
5000 m T46 details | Robert De Friese Evans United States | Javier Conde Spain | Yanjian Wu China |
5000 m T52 details | Greg Smith Australia | Santiago Sanz Spain | Richard Reelie Canada |
5000 m T54 details | Prawat Wahoram Thailand | Alexei Ivanov Russia | Jeff Adams Canada |
10000 m T11 details | Robert Matthews Great Britain | Carlos Amaral Ferreira Portugal | Tim Willis United States |
10000 m T12 details | Moisés Beristain Mexico | Diosmany Santana Cuba | Noel Thatcher Great Britain |
10000 m T54 details | Prawat Wahoram Thailand | Franz Nietlispach Switzerland | Heinz Frei Switzerland |
Marathon T11 details | Carlos Amaral Ferreira Portugal | Robert Matthews Great Britain | Carlo Durante Italy |
Marathon T12 details | Waldemar Kikolski Poland | Stephen Brunt Great Britain | Moises Beristain Mexico |
Marathon T13 details | Ildar Pomykalov Russia | Anton Sluka Slovakia | Roy Daniell Australia |
Marathon T46 details | Javier Conde Spain | Mark Brown Great Britain | Michael Keohane United States |
Marathon T51 details | Alvise De Vidi Italy | Heinrich Koeberle Germany | Thorsten Oppold Germany |
Marathon T52 details | Clayton Gerein Canada | Christoph Etzlstorfer Austria | Thomas Geierspichler Austria |
Marathon T54 details | Franz Nietlispach Switzerland | Krige Schabort South Africa | Heinz Frei Switzerland |
4 × 100 m relay T13 details | Italy (ITA) Matteo Tassetti Aldo Manganaro Mauro Porpora Lorenzo Ricci | Japan (JPN) Shigeki Yano Tadashi Hoshino Koji Saito Koichi Takada | Spain (ESP) Juan António Prieto Enrique Sanchez-Guijo Juan Viedma Júlio Requena |
4 × 100 m relay T38 details | Australia (AUS) Darren Thrupp Adrian Grogan Kieran Ault-Connell Timothy Sullivan | Great Britain (GBR) Stephen Payton Michael Churm Lloyd Upsdell Stephen Cooper Stephen Herbert | Hong Kong (HKG) Wa Wai So Kwok Pang Chao Shing Chung Chan Yiu Cheung Cheung |
4 × 100 m relay T46 details | Australia (AUS) Stephen Wilson Neil Fuller Tim Matthews Heath Francis | France (FRA) Sebastien Barc Serge Ornem Dominique Andre Xavier le Draoullec | Germany (GER) Martin Horn Georg Meyer Marcus Ehm Reinhold Boetzel |
4 × 100 m relay T54 details | Thailand (THA) Sopa Intasen Supachai Koysub Ampai Sualuang Prasitdhi Thongchuen | Australia (AUS) John Lindsay Paul Nunnari Kurt Fearnley Geoff Trappett | Canada (CAN) Jeff Adams Barry Patriquin Mathieu Blanchette Mathieu Parent |
4 × 400 m relay T13 details | Portugal (POR) Carlos Lopes José Alves José Gameiro Gabriel Potra | Spain (ESP) Cesar Carlavilla Pedro Delgado Luis Bullido Ignacio Avila | Belarus (BLR) Viktar Zhukouski Oleg Chepel Vasili Shaptsiaboi Aliaksandr Batsian |
4 × 400 m relay T38 details | Australia (AUS) Darren Thrupp Adrian Grogan Kieran Ault-Connell Timothy Sullivan | France (FRA) Lamouri Rahmouni Pedro Zamorano Pierre Francois Corosine Laurent Escurat | Hong Kong (HKG) Shing Chung Chan Kwok Pang Chao Wa Wai So Yiu Cheung Cheung |
4 × 400 m relay T46 details | Australia (AUS) Tim Matthews Stephen Wilson Neil Fuller Heath Francis | Spain (ESP) José Fernandez David Barrallo Juan Martinez Marcos Francisco Duenas | France (FRA) Sebastien Barc Xavier Ledraoullec Emmanuel Lacroix Dominique Andre |
4 × 400 m relay T54 details | France (FRA) Joel Jeannot Charles Tolle Philippe Couprie Claude Issorat | Thailand (THA) Prasitdhi Thongchuen Sopa Intasen Ampai Sualuang Supachai Koysub | Germany (GER) Steffen Woischnik Drazen Boric Ralph Brunner Robert Figl |
Club throw F51 details | Stephen Miller Great Britain | Takefumi Anryo Japan | Ahmed Kamal Bahrain |
Discus throw F11 details | Alfonso Fidalgo Spain | Jorge Godoy Argentina | Willibald Monschein Austria |
Discus throw F12 details | Russell Short Australia | Rolandas Urbonas Lithuania | Yury Buchkou Belarus |
Discus throw F13 details | Oleksandr Yasynovyy Ukraine | Hai Tao Sun China | France Gagne Canada |
Discus throw F33 details | Christopher Martin Great Britain | Roman Musil Czech Republic | Jeffrey Lauterbach United States |
Discus throw F34 details | Stephen Eaton Australia | Andreas Mueller Germany | Dan West Great Britain |
Discus throw F35 details | Thierry Cibone France | Kyle Pettey Canada | Paul Williams Great Britain |
Discus throw F36 details | Milan Kubala Czech Republic | Willem Noorduin Netherlands | Hossein Agha-Barghchi Iran |
Discus throw F37 details | Robert Chyra Poland | Tarek Hussein Egypt | Anderson Santos Brazil |
Discus throw F38 details | James Shaw Canada | Roman Kolek Czech Republic | Brian Harvey Australia |
Discus throw F42 details | Fanie Lombaard South Africa | Gino de Keersmaeker Belgium | Viktar Khilmonchyk Belarus |
Discus throw F44 details | Shawn Brown United States | Daniel Greaves Great Britain | Lutovico Halagahu France |
Discus throw F51 details | Tom Leahy Ireland | Ayman Al Heddi Bahrain | Stephen Miller Great Britain |
Discus throw F52 details | Ghader Modabber Iran | Horácio Bascioni Argentina | Aigars Apinis Latvia |
Discus throw F53 details | Abdolreza Jokar Iran | Atef Al-Dousari Kuwait | Gabriel Diaz de Leon United States |
Discus throw F54 details | Mokhtar Nourafshan Iran | Frantisek Purgl Czech Republic | Gustavo Ariosa Cuba |
Discus throw F55 details | Martin Němec Czech Republic | Jacques Martin Canada | Symeon Paltsanitidis Greece |
Discus throw F56 details | Mohammad Sadeghi Mehryar Iran | Dariush Namvar Iran | Joseph Christmas United States |
Discus throw F57 details | Aref Khosravinia Iran | Ibrahim Ali Egypt | Hossam Abd Ellatif Egypt |
Discus throw F58 details | Mahmoud Elatar Egypt | Metawa Abou Elkhair Egypt | Tahar Lachheb Tunisia |
High jump F12 details | Ruslan Sivitski Belarus | Leszek Reut Poland | Oleg Chepel Belarus |
High jump F20 details | Wissam Ben Bahri Tunisia | Parashos Stogiannidis Greece | Hein Seyerling South Africa |
High jump F42 details | Bin Hou China | Wei Zhong Guo China | Gunther Belitz Germany |
High jump F46 details | Yancong Wu China | Marlon Shirley United States | David Roos South Africa |
Javelin throw F11 details | Siegmund Hegeholz Germany | Rayk Haucke Germany | Mineho Ozaki Japan |
Javelin throw F12 details | Miroslaw Pych Poland | Aliaksandr Tryputs Belarus | Heindrich Swanepol Great Britain |
Javelin throw F13 details | Chih Chung Chiang Chinese Taipei | France Gagne Canada | Hai Tao Sun China |
Javelin throw F20 details | Anton Flavel Australia | Jesús Lucero Mexico | Parashos Stogiannidis Greece |
Javelin throw F33 details | Roman Musil Czech Republic | Christopher Martin Great Britain | Ahmad Makhseed Kuwait |
Javelin throw F35 details | Thierry Cibone France | Sergiy Kolos Ukraine | Paul Williams Great Britain |
Javelin throw F37 details | Ken Churchill Great Britain | Kobus Jonker South Africa | Jacek Przebierala Poland |
Javelin throw F42 details | Jakob Mathiasen Denmark | Fanie Lombaard South Africa | Vahab Saalabi Iran |
Javelin throw F44 details | John Dowall New Zealand | Si Lao Ha China | Joerg Frischmann Germany |
Javelin throw F46 details | Sven Solbrig Germany | Dai Chen Wang China | Joerg Schiedek Germany |
Javelin throw F52 details | David MacCalman New Zealand | Humaid Hassan Murad Eisa United Arab Emirates | Ghader Modabber Iran |
Javelin throw F53 details | Adrian Paz Mexico | Mauro Maximo Mexico | Abdolreza Jokar Iran |
Javelin throw F54 details | Avaz Azmoudeh Iran | Gustavo Ariosa Cuba | Rauno Saunavaara Finland |
Javelin throw F55 details | Thomas Bradal Denmark | Mikael Saleva Finland | Janez Roškar Slovenia |
Javelin throw F56 details | Rene Nielsen Denmark | Josef Stiak Czech Republic | Joseph Christmas United States |
Javelin throw F57 details | Mohammad Reza Mirzaei Iran | Rostislav Pohlmann Czech Republic | Ibrahim Ali Egypt |
Javelin throw F58 details | Mahmoud Elatar Egypt | El Sayed Moussa Egypt | Hany Elbehiry Egypt |
Long jump F11 details | Athanasios Barakas Greece | José Manuel Rodríguez Spain | Li Duan China |
Long jump F12 details | Stephane Bozzolo France | Igor Gorbenko Ukraine | Joerg Trippen-Hilgers Germany |
Long jump F13 details | Enrique Cepeda Cuba | Ivan Kytsenko Ukraine | Armands Lizbovskis Latvia |
Long jump F20 details | José Antonio Exposito Spain | Wissam Ben Bahri Tunisia | Sandor Ponyori Hungary |
Long jump F37 details | Fares Hamdi Tunisia | Jaco Janse van Vuuren South Africa | Rene Schramm Germany |
Long jump F42 details | Lukas Christen Switzerland | John Register United States | Victor Goeransson Sweden |
Long jump F44 details | Urs Kolly Switzerland | Franck Barre France | Roderick Green United States |
Long jump F46 details | Hongwei Zhang China | Anton Skachkov Ukraine | Yogev Kenzi Israel |
Shot put F11 details | David Casinos Spain | Alfonso Fidalgo Spain | Willibald Monschein Austria |
Shot put F12 details | Russell Short Australia | Íñigo García Spain | Yury Buchkou Belarus |
Shot put F13 details | Hai Tao Sun China | Oleksandr Yasynovyy Ukraine | Jonathan Ward Great Britain |
Shot put F20 details | Krzysztof Kaczmarek Poland | Mohamed Ali Fatnassi Tunisia | Murray Goldfinch Australia |
Shot put F33 details | Roman Musil Czech Republic | Evangelos Bakolas Greece | Ahmad Makhseed Kuwait |
Shot put F35 details | Thierry Cibone France | Kyle Pettey Canada | Paul Williams Great Britain |
Shot put F36 details | Wolfgang Dubin Austria | Willem Noorduin Netherlands | Alex Hermans Belgium |
Shot put F37 details | Gert van der Merwe South Africa | Franjo Izlakar Slovenia | Abbas Mohseni Iran |
Shot put F42 details | Fanie Lombaard South Africa | Viktar Khilmonchyk Belarus | Thierry Daubresse Belgium |
Shot put F44 details | Lutovico Halagahu France | John Dowall New Zealand | Joerg Frischmann Germany |
Shot put F52 details | Ghader Modabber Iran | Douglas Heir United States | Aigars Apinis Latvia |
Shot put F53 details | Peter Martin New Zealand | Mauro Maximo Mexico | Husam Azzam Palestine |
Shot put F54 details | Mokhtar Nourafshan Iran | Bruce Wallrodt Australia | Francisco Jesus Mendez Spain |
Shot put F55 details | Stefanos Anargyrou Greece | Martin Němec Czech Republic | Ulrich Iser Germany |
Shot put F56 details | Krzysztof Smorszczewski Poland | Rene Nielsen Denmark | Gerhard Wies Germany |
Shot put F57 details | Michael Louwrens South Africa | Maurizio Nalin Italy | Alexis Pizarro Puerto Rico |
Shot put F58 details | Ibrahim Mahmoud Allam Egypt | Hany Elbehiry Egypt | Majed Al-Mutairi Kuwait |
Triple jump F11 details | José Manuel Rodríguez Spain | Li Duan China | Viktar Zhukouski Belarus |
Triple jump F12 details | Wentao Huang China | Ruslan Sivitski Belarus | Igor Gorbenko Ukraine |
Triple jump F46 details | Hongwei Zhang China | Anton Skachkov Ukraine | Ruben Alvarez Spain |
Pentathlon P11 details | Sergey Sevostianov Russia | Oleksandr Ivanyukhin Ukraine | Rayk Haucke Germany |
Pentathlon P12 details | Miroslaw Pych Poland | Stephane Bozzolo France | Vadym Kalmykov Ukraine |
Pentathlon P13 details | Kurt van Raefelghem Belgium | Lee Cox Australia | Norbert Holik Slovakia |
Pentathlon P42 details | Fanie Lombaard South Africa | Jakob Mathiasen Denmark | Horst Beyer Germany |
Pentathlon P44 details | Urs Kolly Switzerland | Thomas Bourgeois United States | Don Elgin Australia |
Pentathlon P53 details | David MacCalman New Zealand | Paolo D'Agostini Italy | Peter Martin New Zealand |
Pentathlon P58 details | Ali Ghribi Tunisia | Robert Balk United States | Rene Nielsen Denmark |