1947 Soviet Top League
10th season of top-tier football league in Soviet Union
Football league season
Season | 1947 |
---|---|
← 1946 1948 → |
13 teams took part in the league with CSKA Moscow winning the championship.
League standings
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CDKA Moscow | 24 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 61 | 16 | +45 | 40 |
2 | Dynamo Moscow | 24 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 57 | 15 | +42 | 40 |
3 | Dynamo Tbilisi | 24 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 57 | 30 | +27 | 33 |
4 | Dynamo Kiev | 24 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 27 | 31 | −4 | 27 |
5 | Torpedo Moscow | 24 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 36 | 29 | +7 | 24 |
6 | Zenit Leningrad | 24 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 35 | 49 | −14 | 22 |
7 | Krylia Sovetov Kuybyshev | 24 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 32 | 45 | −13 | 22 |
8 | Spartak Moscow | 24 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 34 | 26 | +8 | 21 |
9 | Traktor Stalingrad | 24 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 34 | 39 | −5 | 21 |
10 | Dynamo Leningrad | 24 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 32 | 48 | −16 | 19 |
11 | Krylia Sovetov Moscow | 24 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 22 | 37 | −15 | 18 |
12 | Dynamo Minsk | 24 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 17 | 46 | −29 | 14 |
13 | VVS Moscow | 24 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 21 | 54 | −33 | 11 |
Source: rsssf.com
Results
Home \ Away | CDK | DYK | DLE | DMN | DYN | DTB | KRY | KSM | SPA | TOR | TRA | VVS | ZEN |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CDKA Moscow | 1–0 | 7–0 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 7–0 | 2–2 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 2–2 | 3–0 | 8–1 | |
Dynamo Kiev | 0–0 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 0–4 | 0–4 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 3–2 | |
Dynamo Leningrad | 2–2 | 0–1 | 3–1 | 1–2 | 1–1 | 3–0 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 0–4 | 2–4 | 2–1 | 0–1 | |
Dynamo Minsk | 1–2 | 0–0 | 1–3 | 0–3 | 0–1 | 2–3 | 1–0 | 1–8 | 3–2 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 1–2 | |
Dynamo Moscow | 3–1 | 2–1 | 5–2 | 1–0 | 3–0 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 4–1 | 2–0 | 4–0 | |
Dynamo Tbilisi | 2–2 | 2–2 | 5–1 | 6–0 | 0–4 | 4–0 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 4–1 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 5–2 | |
Krylia Sovetov Kuybyshev | 1–2 | 2–2 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 2–5 | 4–1 | 2–0 | 0–2 | 2–1 | 2–2 | 1–2 | |
Krylia Sovetov Moscow | 0–5 | 1–2 | 3–4 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 0–2 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 2–1 | |
Spartak Moscow | 1–1 | 0–0 | 2–2 | 5–0 | 1–2 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 2–6 | 2–1 | 6–0 | 0–0 | |
Torpedo Moscow | 0–1 | 4–0 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 1–3 | 3–0 | 0–2 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 2–2 | 1–2 | |
Traktor Stalingrad | 0–5 | 0–2 | 3–0 | 3–1 | 0–2 | 3–3 | 3–3 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 3–0[a] | 2–1 | |
VVS Moscow | 0–2 | 2–3 | 0–3 | 0–0 | 1–5 | 1–5 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 3–3 | 1–6 | 3–1 | |
Zenit Leningrad | 1–3 | 4–3 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 1–3 | 0–2 | 2–0 | 3–2 | 1–2 | 1–2 | 1–0 | 3–0 |
- ^ Match awarded.
Top scorers
- 14 goals
- Vsevolod Bobrov (CDKA Moscow)
- Valentin Nikolayev (CDKA Moscow)
- Sergei Solovyov (Dynamo Moscow)
- 11 goals
- Gaioz Jejelava (Dinamo Tbilisi)
- Vasili Kartsev (Dynamo Moscow)
- Vasili Lotkov (Dynamo Leningrad)
- 10 goals
- Avtandil Gogoberidze (Dinamo Tbilisi)
- Ivan Komarov (Zenit Leningrad)
- 9 goals
- Nikolay Dementyev (Spartak Moscow)
- Vladimir Dyomin (CDKA Moscow)
- Dmitri Sinyakov (Krylia Sovetov Kuybyshev)
References
- Soviet Union - List of final tables (RSSSF)
- v
- t
- e
Gruppa "A" (Group A) | |
---|---|
Pervaya Gruppa (First Group) | |
Klass "A" (Class A) | |
Vysshaya Liga (Top League) |
- Dinamo Kiev (13)
- Spartak Moscow (12)
- Dinamo Moscow (11)
- CSKA Moscow (7)
- Torpedo Moscow (3)
- Dinamo Tbilisi (2)
- Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk (2)
- Zenit Leningrad (1)
- Dinamo Minsk (1)
- Ararat Yerevan (1)
- Zaria Voroshilovgrad (1)